County Board

Agendas & Minutes
Agendas are available prior to the meetings.
The most current minutes are presented as "unapproved" until they are approved at the successive committee meeting. 
View Most Recent Agendas and Minutes
The County Clerk or their designee shall be responsible for keeping minutes of meetings.
SupervisorPhoto
Front:                              Ron Heikkinen                        Jim Hintz            Marguerite Sue Bocock       Sheryl Slaby           Jim Adolph
Back:   Bill Teeters    Bruce Jilka        Dennis Wartgow     Bob Kopisch    Dean Kurth    Jordan Spacek    Larry Palecek    John Vlach  
                                 (Vice-chair)                                     (Board Chair)
  
Members
District
Location
Supervisor's Name / Address
Telephone / Mail
Board / Committee / Commission
1
City of Park Falls
Ward 5 & 6
Larry Palecek
350 River Road
Park Falls, WI 54552
Ph: 715-762-4540
Email
Executive Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
2
Towns of Catawba, Georgetown and Kennan Villages of Catawba and Kennan
James Adolph
W10390 Ash Road
Kennan WI 54537
Ph: 715-474-3340
Email
Executive Committee
Health and Human Services Board
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
3
Town of Flambeau
City of Park Falls, Ward 3
Town of Lake, Ward 1
Sheryl Slaby
N10564 South Fork Rd
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2657
Email
Administrative Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
Land Information Council
4
Town of Hill
Town of Ogema
Dean Kurth
W7285 County Rd M
Ogema, WI 54459
Ph: 715-767-5728
Email

Administration Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
5
Town of Fifield
Town of Eisenstein, Ward 2
James Hintz
W7530 White Rock Rd
Fifield, WI 54524
Ph: 715-762-3435
Email
Forestry & Parks Committee
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
6
Towns of Emery, Hackett, Knox and Spirit
Ronald Heikkinen
W651 Pokela Road
Brantwood, WI 54513
Ph: 715-564-2538
Email
Executive Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
7
City of Park Falls,
Ward 1, 2, 4 and 7
Dennis Wartgow
261 9th St. N.
Park Falls WI 54552
Ph: 715-762-2795
Email
Administrative Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Highway & Transportation Committee
Traffic Safety Commission
8
Town of Harmony
Town of Elk, Ward 1
Sue Bocock
N8801 Flemings Rapids Rd
Phillips, WI  54555
Ph:  715-332-5479
 Email
Forestry & Parks Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
9
Town of Worcester,
Wards 1 and 3
Jordan Spacek
W573 Little Chicago Road
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2827
Email
Administrative Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
10
Town of Eisenstein, Ward 1
Town of Lake, Ward 2
Bob Kopisch
N16165 Lakeshore Drive
Butternut, WI 54514
Ph: 715-762-4301
Email
Administrative Committee
County Board Chair
Executive Committee
LEPC
11
City of Phillips,
Ward 2, 3 and 4
John Vlach
604 Beebe St.
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-6596
Email
Health & Human Services Board
Law Enforcement Committee
12
Town of Prentice
Village of Prentice
Bruce Jilka
777 Pine St.
Prentice, WI 54556
Ph: 715-428-2826
Email
County Board Vice-chair 
Executive Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
13
City of Phillips, Ward 1
Town of Worcester, Ward 2
Town of Elk, Ward 2
Bill Teeters
N10497 E Solberg Lake Rd
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2718
Email
Health & Human Services Board
Highway & Transportation Committee
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee

For financial audit and budget information - please see the County Administrator page